1995 Bausch & Lomb Championships – Doubles
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Doubles | |
---|---|
1995 Bausch & Lomb Championships | |
1994 champions | Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Larisa Savchenko |
Champions | Amanda Coetzer Inés Gorrochategui |
Runners-up | Nicole Arendt Manon Bollegraf |
Final score | 6–2, 3–6, 6–2 |
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario and Larisa Savchenko were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Amanda Coetzer and Inés Gorrochategui won in the final 6–2, 3–6, 6–2 against Nicole Arendt and Manon Bollegraf.
Seeds
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated. The top four seeded teams received byes into the second round.
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
2
Draw
Key
|
|
Final
Final | ||||
1 | Nicole Arendt Manon Bollegraf |
2 | 6 | 2 |
2 | Amanda Coetzer Inés Gorrochategui |
6 | 3 | 6 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Arendt M Bollegraf |
1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E de Lone C Rubin |
6 | 6 | E de Lone C Rubin |
6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Bowes-Hackney S McCarthy |
1 | 0 | 1 | N Arendt M Bollegraf |
6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Palaversic M Seibold |
5 | 0 | 5 | C Martínez P Tarabini |
2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Appelmans M Oremans |
7 | 6 | S Appelmans M Oremans |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Keller C Papadáki |
2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | C Martínez P Tarabini |
6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C Martínez P Tarabini |
6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | N Arendt M Bollegraf |
6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Babel S Farina |
4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E Makarova E Maniokova |
6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Courtois I Spîrlea |
7 | 7 | L Courtois I Spîrlea |
7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kruger S Stafford |
5 | 5 | L Courtois I Spîrlea |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Lugina E Pampoulova |
6 | 6 | M Babel S Farina |
6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Horn M Tu |
2 | 0 | O Lugina E Pampoulova |
6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Babel S Farina |
6 | 6 | M Babel S Farina |
4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | D Jones V Sureephong |
2 | 1 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | W Probst R Simpson |
6 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K-A Guse P Hy-Boulais |
4 | 7 | 7 | K-A Guse P Hy-Boulais |
6 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Cecchini R Dragomir |
6 | 6 | 3 | P Schwarz T Whitlinger-Jones |
2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Schwarz T Whitlinger-Jones |
7 | 3 | 6 | K-A Guse P Hy-Boulais |
7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Fusai M Paz |
6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | Z Garrison-Jackson P Shriver |
6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Moore X Rodriguez |
0 | 7 | 2 | A Fusai M Paz |
6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z Garrison-Jackson P Shriver |
2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z Garrison-Jackson P Shriver |
4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | R Bobková P Langrová |
w/o | 2 | A Coetzer I Gorrochategui |
6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koutstaal K Kroupova |
6 | R Bobková P Langrová |
6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Rachel Jensen Rebecca Jensen |
6 | 3 | 4 | Å Carlsson A Grossman |
1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Å Carlsson A Grossman |
4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | R Bobková P Langrová |
||||||||||||||||||||||
M Lindström M Strandlund |
6 | 6 | 2 | A Coetzer I Gorrochategui |
w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Bernard C Delisle |
1 | 4 | M Lindström M Strandlund |
1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Coetzer I Gorrochategui |
6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||